2:06.01

Age Event Time Name School Year
Open 800m freestyle 8:52.72 Danielle Woods Kirrawee HS 1996
17-19 years 400m freestyle 4:20.89 Janelle Elford Peakhurst HS 1987
15-16 years 400m freestyle 4:24.95 Laura Crockett Riverside Girls HS 2011
12-14 years 400m freestyle 4:33.54 Micaela Abbott Penshurst Girls HS 2006
17-19 years 200m freestyle 2:04.65 Amy Pritchard Ballina HS 1996
16 years 200m freestyle 2:06.01 Christina Thorpe East Hills Girls HS 1996
15 years 200m freestyle 2:05.33 Ami Matsuo Willoughby HS 2011
14 years 200m freestyle 2:07.70 Ami Matsuo Willoughby HS 2010
13 years 200m freestyle 2:09.23 Phillipa Reeves Newcastle HS 1990
12 years 200m freestyle 2:15.70 Phillipa Reeves Newcastle HS 1989
17-19 years 100m freestyle 58.04 Amy Pritchard Ballina HS 1996
16 years 100m freestyle 58.84 Kristen Luby  Kingscliff HS 1998
15 years 100m freestyle 56.53 Ami Matsuo Willoughby HS 2011
14 years 100m freestyle 59.11 Lauren Bartlett Kirrawee HS 2002
13 years 100m freestyle 59.64 Emily Rosskelly Oak Flats HS 2011
12 years 100m freestyle 1:02.31 Amy Bannatyne Model Farm HS 2003
17-19 years 50m freestyle 26.30 Mariah Jones  Tweed River HS 1996
16 years 50m freestyle 27.15 Sara Marson Kingscliff HS 2005
15 years 50m freestyle 26.20 Ami Matsuo Willoughby HS 2011
14 years 50m freestyle 27.03 Gabrielle Turnbull Endeavour Sports HS 2010
13 years 50m freestyle 27.35 Emily Rosskelly  Oak Flats HS 2011
12 years 50m freestyle 28.81 Emily Rosskelly Oak Flats HS 2010
17-19 years 100m backstroke 1:05.29 Yvette Pilgrim  Northlakes HS 2002
    1:05.29 Fiona Connell Port Macquarie HS 2007
16 years 100m backstroke 1:04.93 Alana Ireland Henry Kendall HS 2005
15 years 100m backstroke 1:06.25 Ellysia Oldsen Willyama HS 2010
14 years 100m backstroke 1:06.68 Stephanie WIlliams  Maitland Gros HS 2003
13 years 100m backstroke 1:07.19 Anna Campbell Ballina HS 1999
12 years 100m backstroke 1:10.80 Ann Marie Campbell Ballina HS 1998
17-19 years 100m breaststroke 1:11.80 Erin Malone Kirrawee HS 2007
16 years 100m breaststroke 1:12.51 Brooke Hanson Mackellar Girls HS 1994
15 years 100m breaststroke 1:13.66 Amanda Lee Caringbah HS 2001
14 years 100m breaststroke 1:14.98 Emma Everingham Wauchope HS 1990
13 years 100m breaststroke 1:15.31 Keatyn Simpson Southern Cross HS 2005
12 years 100m breaststroke 1:19.66 Amanda Lee Caringhbah HS 1998
17-19 years 100m butterfly 1:02.83 Rachel Coffee Kiama HS 2000
16 years 100m butterfly 1:03.14 Jessie Fidler Warners Bay HS 2003
15 years  100m butterfly 1:03.68 Ami Matsuo WIlloughby HS 2011
14 years 100m butterfly 1:05.58 Bec Adams  Richmond HS 2005
13 years 100m butterfly 1:06.18 Jordana Webb Newcastle HS 1996
12 years 100m butterfly 1:08.91 Gabi Sainsbury Merewether HS 2003
17-19 years 400m individual medley 4:57.73 Charlene Benzie   1998
15-16 years 400m individual medley 5:11.51 Michelle Laauw Heathcote HS 2005
12-14 years 400m individual medley 5:08.38 Jessica Legge Swansea HS 2006
17-19 years 200m individual medley 2:19.82 Jessica Abbott   2002
15-16 years 200m individual medley 2:24.63 Jessica Legge Lambton HS 2007
12-14 years 200m individual medley 2:26.00 Jessica Legge Lambton HS 2006
Mixed 12 x 50m freestyle 5:31.71   Kingscliff HS 2003
12-19 years 6 x 50m freestyle 2:58.04   Kirrawee HS 2006
17-19 years 4 x 50m freestyle  1:55.29   Mackellar Girls HS 1999
16 years 4 x 50m freestyle 1:54.64   Toorima HS 2007
15 years 4 x 50m freestyle 1:55.67   Woolooware HS 2011
14 years 4 x 50m freestyle 1:57.23   Maclean HS 2009
13 years 4 x 50m freestyle 2:00.19   Woolooware HS 1997
12 years 4 x 50m freestyle 2:07.94   Woolooware HS 1995
Open 4 x 50m medley 2:02.86   Kingscliff HS 2007