as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time Record holder School Year
100m 12 years  12.10 Robert Boateng Westfields SHS 1999
100m 13 years 11.33 Cameron Gulliford Wauchope HS 2002 
100m 14 years  11.19 Zac Walpole Morriset HS 2005
100m 15 years 10.98 N. McCulle St Clair HS 1992
100m 15 years 10.98 Manoa Veikoso Fairvale HS 2016
100m 16 years 10.73 Scott Richardson Ulladulla HS 1998
100m 17+ years 10.45 Paul Greene Shoalhaven HS 1989
200m 12 years  24.97 Student DNP Whitebridge HS 2016
200m 13 years 23.42 Cameron Gulliford Wauchope HS 2002
200m 14 years 22.57 Zac Walpole Morisset HS 2005
200m 15 years 22.20 Matthew Bouveng Maitland Grossmann HS 1997
200m 16 years 21.83 John Thornell Westfields SHS 2001
200m 17+ years 21.15 Jake Hammond Heathcote HS 2009
400m 14 years 52.07 Robert Tan Bomaderry HS 1988
400m 15 years 49.83 Scott Fraser  Davidson HS 1996
400m 16 years 48.18 Paul Greene Shoalhaven HS 1989
400m 17+ years 46.90 Paul Greene  Shoalhaven HS 1990 

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time Record holder School Year
800m 12 years  2:12.42 Daniel Comparini Manly HS 2000
800m 13 years 2:06.06 Matthew Beckenham Queanbeyan HS 1989 
800m 14 years  2:00.39 Travis Prigg Robert Townson HS 2000
800m 15 years 1:56.90 Grant Cremer North Sydney BHS 1993
800m 16 years 1:53.43 C. Wood Heathcote HS 1995
800m 17+ years 1:52.12 Ryan Gregson Illawarra SHS 2007
1500m 14 years 4:13.13 Luke Young Toronto HS 2015
1500m 15 years 4.02.71 Tony Auciello James Cook Boys HS 1991
1500m 16 years 4:00.14 Andrew O'Neill Kooringal HS 1999
1500m 17+ years 3:52.69 Andrew O'Neill Kooringal HS 2000
3000m 15 years 8:51.00 James Barker Heathcote HS 1992
3000m 17+ years 8:42.12 Ryan Gregson Illawarra SHS 2007 

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Distance Hurdle Height Age Time Record holder School Year
Hurdles 80m 0.76 12 years  12.66 A. Abou-Memmoud Westfields SHS 1996
Hurdles 90m 0.76 13 years 13.00 C. Schwarz Westfields SHS 1993 
Hurdles 100m 0.84 14 years  13.69 Jarrod Twigg Figtree HS 2013
Hurdles 100m 0.84 15 years 13.06 Mitchell Tysoe Erina HS 2007
Hurdles 200m   15 years 25.18 Jack Bangel Colo HS 2009
Hurdles 110m 0.91 16 years 14.13 Paul Stickler Westfields SHS 2001
Hurdles 110m 0.91 17+ years  13.83 Mitchell Tysoe Erina HS 2009
Hurdles 400m   17+ years 53.77 Elliott Wood Narrabeen SHS 2000

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Distance Age Time Record holder School Year
Steeplechase 2000m 17+ years 5:50.00 Grant Cremer North Sydney BHS 1996
Walk 1500m 15 years 5:54.87 Tyler Jones Hunter SHS 2013
Walk 3000m 17+ years 12:00.87 Adam Rutter Pennant Hills HS 2004

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time School Region Year
4  x 100m 12 years  50.90 Westfields SHS Metropolitan South West  1994
4 x 100m 13 years 47.83 The Hills SHS SW 2015 
4 x 100m 14 years  45.83 The Hills SHS SW 2013
4 x 100m 15 years 44.01 Westfields SHS SW 2016
4 x 100m 16 years 43.15 Hunters Hill HS SN 2007
4 x 100m 17+ years 42.92 Westfields SHS SSW 1995
4 x 400m 17+ years  3:21.75   Metropolitan West 1987

 

as at September 2016
Event Age Height Record holder School Year
High jump 12 years 1.69m Kobi Sharpe Port Hacking HS 2014
High jump 13 years 1.82m David Geddes Beacon Hill HS 1995
High jump 14 years 1.91m  Hamish Harvey Tamworth HS 1993
High jump 15 years 2.00m  Scott Diver Westfields SHS 1996
High jump 15 years 2.00m Keith Elliott South Grafton HS 1997
High jump 16 years 2.08m  Keith Elliott South Grafton HS 1998
High jump 17+ years 2.24m  Lochlsey Thomson Colo HS 1991

 

as at September 2016 
Event Age Distance Record holder School Year
Long jump 12 years 5.63m Martin Stonis North Sydney Boys HS 2004
Long jump 13 years 6.44m Kurt Jenner Westfields SHS 2006
Long jump 14 years 6.59m Chris Yang Blakehurst High 2016
Long jump 15 years 6.89m John Thornell Miller HS 2000
Long jump 16 years 7.16m James Maloney Randwick Boys             2016
Long jump 17+ years 7.45m Chris Jackson Coonabarabran HS 1979
Triple jump 15 years 13.99m Glenn Carroll Kotara HS 1982
Triple jump 16 years 14.83m Ken Lorraway Watson HS 1972
Triple jump 17+ years 15.23m Ken Lorraway Watson HS 1973

 

as at September 2016
Event Age Weight Distance Record holder School Year
Discus 12 years 750g 46.25m Nosa Obaseki                 St Ives High            2004
Discus 13 years 1kg 57.16m Jason Impey Casula HS 1984
Discus 14 years 1kg 60.56m  Jason Impey Casula HS 1985
Discus  15 years 1kg 63.88m  Stephen Carline Heathcote HS 1982
Discus 16 years 1.5kg 53.64m Ben Fitzgerald Hunter SHS 2011
Discus 17+ years 1.5kg 62.15m  Ben Fitzgerald  Hunter SHS 2013
Javelin 13 years 600g 51.49m Josh Hazelwood Oxley HS 2004
Javelin 14 years 700g 55.84m Martin Saunders Castle Hill HS 1986
Javelin 15 years 700g 64.28m Peter Elvy The Forest HS 1995
Javelin 16 years 700g 69.15m John Wynn Camden Haven HS 2002
Javelin 17+ years 700g 75.83m Matthew Outzen Westfields SHS 2005
Shot put 12 years 3kg 14.77m Nick Andrianakos Sydney Technology HS 2000
Shot put 13 years 3kg 17.26m Rhyss Keane Hunter SHS 2003
Shot put 14 years 4kg 17.98m Jamal Idris Great Lakes College 2005
Shot put 15 years 4kg 17.91m Nicholas Andriakos Sydney Technology HS 2003
Shot put 16 years 5kg 18.20m Aiden Harvey  Kurri Kurri HS 2015
Shot put 17+ years 5kg 19.11m Aiden Harvey Kurri Kurri HS 2011

 

as at September 2016 
Age Points Record holder School Year
17+ years 3578 pts  John Crandell The Hills SHS 2010