as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time Record holder School Year
100m 12 years  12.85 Karlie Morton Cromer HS 2005
100m 13 years 12.30 M. Slomka Rutherford HS 1993
100m 14 years  11.89 Rebecca Vormister Corrimal HS 1988
100m 15 years 11.99 Rebecca Vormister Corrimal HS 1989
100m 16 years 11.90 Prue Robertson Castle Hill HS 1999
100m 17+ years 11.90 Rebecca Vormister Corrimal HS 1991
200m 12 years  26.21 Karlie Morton Cromer HS 2005
200m 13 years 25.25 Maricor Cuecna Endeavour HS 2001
200m 14 years 23.27 Pamela De Vries Condell Park HS 1995
200m 15 years 24.55 Olivia Tauro  Crestwood HS 2005
200m 16 years 24.30 Tracey Morton Cromer HS 2007
200m 17+ years 24.29 Samantha Geddes Caringhbah HS 2015
400m 14 years 56.63 Rebecca Vormister Corrimal HS 1988
400m 15 years 56.75 Joanne Swan Elderslie HS 1987
400m 16 years 53.92 Rosemary Hayward Wyong HS 1996
400m 17+ years 55.30 Josephine Fowley The Entrance HS 1996

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time Record holder School Year
800m 12 years  2:17.14 Suzie Harrison Hoxton Park HS 1988
800m 13 years 2:16.62 Erin Blundell Cherrybrook Technology HS 2009
800m 14 years  2:12.69 Jenny Blundell Cherrybrook Technology HS 2008
800m 15 years 2:11.62 Jenny Blundell Cherrybrook Technology HS 2009
800m 16 years 2:08.44 Jenny Blundell Cherrybrook Technology HS 2010
800m 17+ years 2:10.11 Hayley Arden Coolah CS 2013
1500m 14 years 4:37.07 Lexy Gilmour Heathcote HS 2003
1500m 15 years 4:31.48 Emily Schneider Cronulla HS 2016
1500m 16 years 4:28.15 Elouise Poppett Kirrawee HS 1998
1500m 17+ years 4:28.81 Madeleine Heiner Smiths HIll HS 2004
3000m 14 years 9:55.56 Suzie Harrison Hoxton Park HS 1988
3000m 17+ years 9:34.36 Kate Spencer Turramurra HS 2013

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Distance Hurdle height Time Record holder School Year
Hurdles 12 years 80m 0.76 13.21 Carly Rodger Kirrawee HS 2004
Hurdles 13 years 80m 0.76 12.32 Carly Rodger Kirrawee HS 2005
Hurdles 14 years 90m 0.76 13.06 Carly Rodger Kirrawee HS 2006
Hurdles 15 years 90m 0.76 12.73 Carly Rodger Kirrawee HS 2007
Hurdles 15 years 200m   27.71 Chloe Jamieson Bega HS 2009
Hurdles 16 years 100m 0.76 14.03 Tara Holt Westfields SHS 2004
Hurdles 17+ years 100m 0.76 14.03 Samantha Geddes Caringbah HS 2015
Hurdles 17+ years 400m   61.49 Sarah Carli Keira HS 2010

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Distance Age Time Record holder School Year
Steeplechase 2000m 17+ years 6:36.69 Kate Spencer Turramurra HS 2013
Walk 1500m 14 years 6:25.78 Michelle French Cranebrook HS 1996
Walk 3000m 17+ years 13:23.50 Natalie Saville Randwick Girls HS 1995

 

as at September 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Time School Region Year
4  x 100m 12 years  53.28 The Hills SHS SW 2004
4 x 100m 13 years 51.08 The Hills SHS SW 2006
4 x 100m 14 years  50.39 Endeavour SHS SE 2002
4 x 100m 15 years 50.00 Kiama HS SC 21012
4 x 100m 16 years 49.88 Endeavour SHS SE 2004
4 x 100m 17+ years 48.94 Westfields SHS SSW 1995
4 x 400m 17+ years  3:54.70   Metropolitan West 1993

 

as at September 2016
Event Age Height Record holder School Year
High jump 12 years 1.67m Kellie Mann Port Macquarie HS 1995
High jump 13 years 1.71m Lisa Rutter Matraville HS 1980
High jump 14 years 1.80m Sonja Wennekes Engadine HS 1987
High jump 15 years 1.77m Sophia Begg Bowral HS 2003
High jump 16 years 1.78m Sonja Wennekes Engadine HS 1989
High jump 16 years 1.78m Sophia Begg Bowral HS 2004
High jump 17+ years 1.87m Petrina Price Woonona HS 2003

 

as at September 2016
Event Age Distance Record holder School Year
Long jump 12 years 5.13m Jacinta Doyle Endeavour HS 2002
Long jump 13 years 5.49m Kristie Pemberton Kingsgrove North HS 2000
Long jump 14 years 5.55m Zali Fung Mullumbimby HS 2006
Long jump 15 years 5.91m Nicole Boegman Strathfield South HS 1982
Long jump 16 years 6.71m Nicole Boegman Strathfield South HS 1983
Long jump 17+ years 6.02m Talissa Scott Kiama HS 2011
Triple jump 15 years 11.74m Andrea Thompson Karabah HS 2013
Triple jump 16 years 12.07m Anna Ugov Macarthur Girls HS 1997
Triple jump 17+ years 12.92m Amy Pejkovic Bradfield College 2011

 


as at September 2016
Event Age Weight Distance Record holder School Year
Discus 12 years 750g 45.47m Ashlyn Blackstock            Belmont HS 2016
Discus 13 years 1kg 39.36m Katrina Steele Winmalee HS 1994
Discus 14 years 1kg 43.52m Felicia Enthwhistle East Hills Girls HS 1995
Discus  15 years 1kg 48.94m Katrina Steele Winmalee HS 1996
Discus 16 years 1kg 49.84m Katrina Steele Winmalee HS 1997
Discus 17+ years 1kg 57.68m Dani Samuels Westfields SHS 2006
Javelin 13 years 400g 45.48m Taylah Sengul Erskine Park HS 2008
Javelin 14 years 500g 42.10m Lianna Davidson              The Hills SHS 2016
Javelin 15 years 500g 45.16m Alysha Burnett Asquith Girls HS 2012
Javelin 16 years 500g 48.78m Annabel Thomson Deniliquin HS 2003
Javelin 17+ years 500g 51.88m Annabel Thomson Deniliquin HS 2004
Shot put 12 years 3kg 13.43m Vika Lolo Tempe HS 2002
Shot put 13 years 3kg 13.75m Vika Lolo Tempe HS 2003
Shot put 14 years 3kg 15.03m Dani Samuels Westfields SHS 2002
Shot put 15 years 3kg 15.09m Stephanie Scigala Callahan College - Wallsend 2015
Shot put 16 years 3kg 15.69m Tai Denicaucau Lithgow HS 2012
Shot put 17+ years 3kg 15.43m Jessica Aldridge Oxley HS 2016
as at September 2016
Age Points Record holder School Year
17+ years 3547 pts  Jacqueline Hodges Rutherford HS 2000