as at May 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Class Time Record holder School Year
100m 15 years and under  T01 12.84 Declan Campion James Fallon HS 2015
100m 15 years and under  T13 14.47 Grant Wheeler Narromine HS 2005
100m 15 years and under  T20 12.63 Tim Foster Pennant Hills HS 2007
100m 15 years and under  T34 19.66 Gregory Luff Lucas Heights HS 2015
100m 15 years and under  T40 23.09 Daniel Boss Warners Bay HS 2012
100m 15 years and under  T44 13.64 Brock Styles Quakers Hill HS 2013
100m 16 years and over T01 12.80 Tylar Barry South Grafton HS 2015
100m 16 years and over T11 15.68 Jake Fitzpatrick Byron Bay HS 2015
100m 16 years and over T12 36.12 Anthony Fowler Blaxland HS 2007
100m 16 years and over T13 12.98 Grant Wheeler Dubbo SC 2007
100m 16 years and over T20 12.06 Kyle Edwards Carenne SSP 2010
100m 16 years and over T36 25.49 David Grech Elizabeth Macarthur HS 2007
100m 16 years and over T37 13.37 Jack Lobley Whitebridge HS 2015
100m 16 years and over T38 12.39 Tom Evill Kempsey HS 2007
100m 16 years and over T44 16.17 Dillon Lehman Quakers Hill HS 2013
100m 16 years and over T46 12.59 John Ballard Gulgong HS 2013
100m 16 years and over T53 18.71 Kayne Samuels Cranebrook HS 2007
100m 16 years and over T54 16.01 Luke Bailey  Wingham HS 2015

as at May 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Class Time Record holder School Year
200m 15 years and under  T01 26.27 Declan Campion James Fallon HS 2015
200m 15 years and under  T13 29.60 Grant Wheeler Narromine HS 2005
200m 15 years and under  T20 25.37 Tim Forster Pennant Hills HS 2008
200m 15 years and under  T40 51.80 Daniel Boss Warners Bay HS 2012
200m 15 years and under  T44 28.47 Brock Styles Quackers Hill HS 2013
200m 16 years and over  T01 26.10 Tylar Barry South Grafton HS 2015
200m 16 years and over  T13 26.32 Grant Wheeler Dubbo SC 2008
200m 16 years and over  T20 24.47 Tim Foster Pennant hills HS 2010
200m 16 years and over  T37 27.60 Jack Lobley Whitebridge HS 2015
200m 16 years and over  T38 26.26 Tom Evill Kempsey HS 2007
200m 16 years and over  T53 32.83 Kayne Samuels Cranebrook HS 2007
200m 16 years and over  T54 29.87 Luke Bailey Wingham HS 2015

as at May 2016 (electronic)

Event Age Class Time Record holder School Year
800m 15 years and under  T01 2:27.01 Declan Campion James Fallon HS 2015
800m 15 years and under  T11 2:59.02 Jake Fitzpatrick Byron Bay HS 2014
800m 15 years and under  T20 2:31.64 Aiden Bingham Kingscliff HS 2009
800m 16 years and over  T11 3:06.35 Jake Fitzpatrick Byron Bay HS 2015
800m 16 years and over  T12 3:12.00 Anthony Fowler Blaxland HS 2007
800m 16 years and over  T13 2:36.30 Sean Brown Pennant Hills HS 2012
800m 16 years and over  T20 2:24.23 Bradley Wilson Barellan CS 2011
800m 16 years and over  T36 6:27.80 David Grech Elizabeth Macarthur HS 2007
800m 16 years and over  T37 2:29.80 Zac Jones Nowra HS 2014
800m 16 years and over  T53 2:21.40 Kayne Samuels Cranebrook HS 2007
800m 16 years and over  T54 1:58.68 Luke Bailey Wingham HS 2014

 

as at May 2016
Event Age Class Distance Record holder School Year
Discus 15 years and under F12 5.11m Anthony Fowler Blaxland HS 2005
Discus 15 years and under F13 15.16m Grant Wheeler Narromine HS 2005
Discus 15 years and under F20 38.29m Michael Henderson Holsworthy HS 2007
Discus  15 years and under F34 22.36m Jeremy Jones Tweed River HS 2007
Discus 15 years and under F38 28.22m Dean Chesham Camden HS 2011
Discus 16 years and over F20 31.33m Keelan Crawford Bathurst HS 2009
Discus 16 years and over F33 12.04m Bobby Taggett Wollumbin HS 2005
Discus 16 years and over F37 31.56m Zac Jones Nowra HS 2014
Discus 16 years and over F56 25.55m Craig Jarrett Nambucca Heads HS 2013

 

as at May 2016
Event Age Class Distance Record holder School Year
Javelin 15 years and under F01 19.68m Declan Campion James Fallon HS 2014
Javelin 15 years and under F20 32.49m Steve Tietie Kingswood HS 2015
Javelin 15 years and under F37 21.16m Taj Lynch Heathcote HS 2015
Javelin 16 years and over F20 33.99m Troy Torrens  Casino HS 2011
Javelin 16 years and over F32 18.75m Adam Wallis Nepean Performing Arts HS 2004
Javelin 16 years and over F33 9.21m Bobby Taggett Wollumbin HS 2005
Javelin 16 years and over F56 21.09m Craig Jarrett Nambucca Heads HS 2012

 

as at May 2016
Event Age Class Distance Record holder School Year
Shot put 15 years and under F01 11.56m John Erdman Moss Vale HS 2005
Shot put 15 years and under F12 3.02m Anthony Fowler Blaxland HS 2005
Shot put 15 years and under F13 6.23m Grant Wheeler Narromine HS 2005
Shot put 15 years and under F20 11.07m Harley Chapman Murwillumbah HS 2007
Shot put 15 years and under F34 9.60m Jeremy Jones Tweed River HS 2007
Shot put 15 years and under F37 7.01m Shane McBurney Ballina HS 2013
Shot put 16 years and over F01 12.07m John Erdman Moss Vale HS 2008
Shot put 16 years and over F20 11.48m Bradley Bloem Kingswood HS 2013
Shot put 16 years and over F33 3.72m Bobby Taggett Wollumbin HS 2006
Shot put 16 years and over F36 4.08m Jonathon Day Mudgee HS 2006
Shot put 16 years and over F38 8.91m Zac Jones Nowra HS 2013
Shot put 16 years and over F42 9.19m Brent Todd Tottenham CS 2009
Shot put 16 years and over F56 9.14m Craig Jarrett Nambucca Heads HS 2012

 

as at May 2016
Event Age Class Distance Record holder School Year
Long jump 15 years and under F01 5.00m Declan Campion James Fallon HS 2015
Long jump 15 years and under F12 2.33m Anthony Fowler Blaxland HS 2005
Long jump 15 years and under F13 3.82m Grant Wheeler Narromine HS 2005
Long jump 15 years and under F20 5.14m Dylan Patman Endeavour SHS 2009
Long jump 15 years and under F46 4.57m Sean Firth Hunters Hill HS 2014
Long jump 16 years and over F01 5.42m Tylar Barry South Grafton HS 2015
Long jump 16 years and over F20 5.55m Dylan Patman Endeavour SHS 2012
Long jump 16 years and over F33 4.14m Bobby Taggett Wollumbin HS 2005
Long jump 16 years and over F37 4.60m Zac Jones Nowra HS 2014
Long jump 16 years and over F38 4.99m Tom Evill Kempsey HS 2007