Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Paul Creighton Dapto High School
Vice president Ross Copland Marulan Public School
Secretary Michelle Pigram Keiraville Public School
Treasurer Darren Vidler Huskisson Public School
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Convener Vicki Bennett Cambewarra Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Lyn Allison Moruya Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Beth Bird Yass Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Debbie Holland Balarang Public School
Primary Australian Football Convener Andrew Mewburn Goulburn North Public School
Primary Australian Football Manager Hamish Copland Bradfordville Public School
Primary Basketball - Boys Convener Diane Hosking Lindsay Park Public School
Primary Basketball - Girls Convener Jordan Huntley Windellama Public School
Primary Cricket - Boys Convener Kyle Connor Tullimbar Public School
Primary Cricket - Girls Convener Michael Williams Lindsay Park Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Matt Batley Unanderra Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Hamish Taylor Moruya Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Adam POTTS Hayes Park Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Matt Batley Unanderra Public School
Primary Golf Convener Benjamin Gatwood Balarang Public School
Primary Hockey - Boys Convener Todd Unicomb Wollondilly Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Convener Bronwyn Robinson Goulburn East Public School
Primary Netball Convener Regan Tweddle Woonona East Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Convener Matthew Murphy Shoalhaven Heads Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Darren Vidler Huskisson Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Convener Paul Sweeney Narooma Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Tracy Devlin Gwynneville Public School
Primary Rugby Union Convener Ross Copland Marulan Public School
Primary Rugby Union Manager Rob Griffith Exeter Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Convener Brooke Cartwright Mount Terry Public School
Primary Softball - Girls Convener Amanda Tucker Dapto Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Naomi O'Neill Flinders Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Carl Jacobs Dapto Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Gil Wishart Flinders Public School
Primary Tennis Convener Raylene Neville Goulburn West Public School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Convener Matthew Clune Shell Cove Public School
Primary Touch Football - Girls Convener Luke Maples Hayes Park Public School
Role Name School
President Paul Creighton Dapto High School
Vice president Belinda Arthur Corrimal High School
Secretary Adam Sargent-Wilson Figtree High School
Treasurer Darren Vidler Huskisson Public School
Sport Role Name School
Secondary Athletics Convener Anna-Lisa Reeves Dapto High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Lisa De Jager Albion Park High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Lauren Drummond Albion Park High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Tim Poppett Kiama High School
Secondary Australian Football Convener David Arthur Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
Secondary Australian Football Manager Trevor Burnett Wollongong High School of the Performing Arts
Secondary Baseball Convener Alexander Howe Lake Illawarra High School
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Steve Delaney Bulli High School
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Lauren Brahe Karabar High School
Secondary Bowls Convener Ben Spooner Corrimal High School
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Darren Nunn Kanahooka High School
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Dane Stevenson Brisbane Water Secondary College Umina Campus
Secondary Cross Country Convener Anna-Lisa Reeves Dapto High School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Jeff Chaseling Lake Illawarra High School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Christopher Wenzel Keira High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Jason Jovanovski Corrimal High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Daniel Naumovski Illawarra Sports High School
Secondary Golf Convener Amy Boyd Dapto High School
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Lauren Farquhar Nowra High School
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Georgia Cooper Lake Illawarra High School
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Samantha Economos Mulwaree High School
Secondary Netball Convener Regan Tweddle Woonona East Public School
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Convener Adam Blake Albion Park High School
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Brett Kelly Illawarra Sports High School
Secondary Rugby League - Open Convener Joshua Delucyk Five Islands Secondary College
Secondary Rugby League - Open Manager Nathan Ford Kiama High School
Secondary Rugby Union Convener Chris Meizer Lake Illawarra High School
Secondary Rugby Union - Boys Manager Christopher Maidment Albion Park High School
Secondary Rugby Union - Girls Convener Ash Kara Goulburn High School
Secondary Rugby Union - Girls Manager Andrew Strode Goulburn High School
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Josh Dean Merrylands High School
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Scott Sartori Keira High School
Secondary Squash Convener Mark Bellamy Shoalhaven High School
Secondary Swimming Convener Paul Creighton Dapto High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Kirby Nielsen Nowra High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Jayne Randall Oak Flats High School
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Jon Carrett Lake Illawarra High School
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Blake Riolo Figtree High School
Secondary Touch Football - Boys 15yrs and Under Convener Glenn Gregory Goulburn High School
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Opens Convener Glenn Gregory Goulburn High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls 15yrs and Under Convener Adam Sargent-Wilson Figtree High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Opens Convener Adam Sargent-Wilson Figtree High School
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Stephen Campbell Ulladulla High School
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Matthew Duncan Ulladulla High School
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener Adam Sargent-Wilson Figtree High School
Secondary Water Polo - Girls Convener Belinda Jones Bulli High School