Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Mandy Wells Fairfield Public School
Vice president Jason Ellsmore Dorchester School
Vice president Dean Kellaway Oran Park Public School
Vice president Matt Ryan Oran Park Public School
Vice president Chris Whitten Revesby South Public School
Treasurer Stephen Gray Smithfield West Public School
Principals representative Jason King Cecil Hills Public School
Delegate N/A N/A N/A
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Convener Dean Kellaway Oran Park Public School
Primary Athletics Convener Nicole Kelly Woodland Road Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Matt Ryan Oran Park Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Mandy Wells Fairfield Public School
Primary Australian Football Convener Laura Seeney Denham Court Public School
Primary Australian Football Coach Laura Seeney Denham Court Public School
Primary Australian Football Manager Evelyn Wiles Leppington Public School
Primary Basketball - Boys Convener William Trieu Fairfield West Public School
Primary Basketball - Girls Convener Michele Austin Picnic Point Public School
Primary Cricket - Boys Convener Jason Ellsmore Dorchester School
Primary Cricket - Girls Convener Belinda Allard Oran Park Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Amanda Perfect Bradbury Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Deborah Salter Oran Park Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Craig Harris Oran Park Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Grant Toole Lomandra School
Primary Girls Rugby 7's - Girls Convener Matthias Wann Liverpool Public School
Primary Golf Convener Matthew Innes Ambarvale Public School
Primary Hockey - Boys Convener Emily Clay Oran Park Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Convener Kim Kitsoukilias Guise Public School
Primary Netball Convener Tenille Rowley Dalmeny Public School
Primary Orienteering Convener Debbie Brown Spring Farm Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Convener Matt Ryan Oran Park Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Coach Matt Ryan Oran Park Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Shane Costello Georges Hall Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Convener David Ottmann Fairfield West Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Coach David Ottmann Fairfield West Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Grant Withers Hammondville Public School
Primary Rugby Union Convener Matt Caffrey Cecil Hills Public School
Primary Rugby Union Manager Steven Saunders Bradbury Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Convener Scott Williamson Mount Annan Public School
Primary Softball - Girls Convener Cassandra Dowdell Macquarie Fields Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Kirsty Batros Glenfield Public School
Primary Swimming Convener Mandy Wells Fairfield Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Dean Kellaway Oran Park Public School
Primary Swimming Manager Gemma Trinder Revesby South Public School
Primary Tennis Convener Jessica Barrett Currans Hill Public School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Convener Amelia Hughes Macquarie Fields Public School
Primary Touch Football - Girls Convener Andrew Gerrard Sadleir Public School
Role Name School
President Adam Reid Liverpool Boys High School
Snr vice president Ben Condon Oran Park High School
Vice president Darryn Avery Bonnyrigg High School
Vice president Shane Ellis Leumeah High School
Vice president Shane Ellis Leumeah High School
Vice president Rebecca Wheatley East Hills Boys High School
Treasurer Kim Catton Cabramatta High School
Principals representative Craig Butler Eagle Vale High School
Sport Role Name School
Multi-Sport days Convener N/A N/A N/A
Secondary Athletics Convener Matt Garland Mount Annan High School
Secondary Athletics Convener Alison Ryan Bass High School
Secondary Athletics Assistant convener Katie Rosewell Fairfield High School
Secondary Athletics Manager Gissel Lacroix Fairvale High School
Secondary Australian Football Convener Steven Nguyen Sarah Redfern High School
Secondary Australian Football Manager Youssef Dablan Moorebank High School
Secondary Baseball Convener Amy Saliba Fairfield High School
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Matt Wright Bonnyrigg High School
Secondary Basketball - Boys Coach Matt Wright Bonnyrigg High School
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Craig Butler Eagle Vale High School
Secondary Bowls Convener Peter Foster James Busby High School
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Christopher Williams Liverpool Boys High School
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Toby Whittington Elizabeth Macarthur High School
Secondary Cross Country Convener Ben Condon Oran Park High School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Katie Rosewell Fairfield High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Scott Belgre Bossley Park High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Liana Danaskos Condell Park High School
Secondary Golf Convener Gary Stubbs Picnic Point High School
Secondary Gymnastics Convener Misty Morthorpe Holsworthy High School
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Jennifer Avery N/A
Secondary Netball Convener Karina Fagan Cecil Hills High School
Secondary Rugby League Convener Jonathan Wilson Bass High School
Secondary Rugby League Assistant convener Brendon Reeves N/A
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Coach Kellie Hodsdon Ashcroft High School
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Manager Lukas Marsden Ashcroft High School
Secondary Rugby League - Open Coach Alec Bush Camden High School
Secondary Rugby League - Open Manager Bou Ovington Westfields Sports High School
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Kellie Hodsdon Ashcroft High School
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Kim Catton Cabramatta High School
Secondary Squash Convener N/A N/A N/A
Secondary Swimming Convener Shane Ellis Leumeah High School
Secondary Swimming Convener Rebecca Wheatley East Hills Boys High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Shane Ellis Leumeah High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Elyse MAVRIKIS Mount Annan High School
Secondary Swimming Manager Toby Whittington Elizabeth Macarthur High School
Secondary Table Tennis Convener Wah Ho St Johns Park High School
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Omar Elmustapha Casula High School
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Cameron Wallace Casula High School
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Convener Terrence Kwok Canley Vale High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Convener Brad Lugg Thomas Reddall High School
Secondary Trampolining Convener N/A N/A N/A
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Robert Tram Canley Vale High School
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Letti Inu Kepu Sarah Redfern High School
Secondary Water Polo - Boys Convener Joshua Williams Elizabeth Macarthur High School