Skip to content

Contacts - executives and conveners

Role Name School
President Tony Tilburg Blayney High School
Vice president Tegan Dray Orange High School
Vice president Paul Faulkner Bedgerabong Public School
Vice president Adam Gill Lithgow Public School
Vice president Sarah Lindsay Tottenham Central School
Treasurer Will Lindsay Cudgegong Valley Public School
Principals representative Donna Lane Dunedoo Central School
Principals representative Ben Smith Bourke Public School
Knockout convener Trent Reynolds N/A
Sport Role Name School
Primary Athletics Convener Rachelle Darcy Geurie Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Michelle Eather Wellington Public School
Primary Athletics Manager Toby Morgan Dubbo North Public School
Primary Australian Football Convener Joel Wilson Cudgegong Valley Public School
Primary Australian Football Manager Samuel Hodge Forbes Public School
Primary Basketball - Boys Convener Jonah Armstrong Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Primary Basketball - Girls Convener Jane Hopper West Wyalong Public School
Primary Cricket - Boys Convener Will Lindsay Cudgegong Valley Public School
Primary Cricket - Girls Convener Toby Morgan Dubbo North Public School
Primary Cross Country Convener Jack Daintith Orange Public School
Primary Cross Country Manager Danielle McManus Forbes North Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Glen Schein Dubbo North Public School
Primary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Greg Garlick Cowra Public School
Primary Girls Rugby 7's - Girls Convener Gaylene Barker Dubbo West Public School
Primary Girls Rugby 7's - Girls Manager Anne Styles Wellington Public School
Primary Golf Convener Mark Bennie Gulgong High School
Primary Hockey - Boys Convener Adam Gill Lithgow Public School
Primary Hockey - Girls Convener Taylor Dolbel Caragabal Public School
Primary Netball Convener Jemma Wallace Dubbo North Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Convener Chris Sutton Orange Public School
Primary Rugby League - 11's Manager Matthew Dunn Kelso Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Convener Ben Smith Bourke Public School
Primary Rugby League - Open Manager Paul Faulkner Bedgerabong Public School
Primary Rugby Union Convener Joshua Bullock Wellington Public School
Primary Rugby Union Manager Drew Bale Orange Public School
Primary Softball - Boys Convener Mick Boller Mudgee High School
Primary Softball - Girls Convener Mick Boller Mudgee High School
Primary Swimming Convener Amanda Thorpe Tottenham Central School
Primary Swimming Manager Vanessa Faulkner Bedgerabong Public School
Primary Tennis Convener Clare Dolbel Molong Central School
Primary Touch Football - Boys Convener Rachelle Darcy Geurie Public School
Primary Touch Football - Girls Convener Michelle Wilson Gulgong Public School
Sport Role Name School
Secondary Athletics Convener Sarah Lindsay Tottenham Central School
Secondary Athletics Manager Ingrid Corcoran Boorowa Central School
Secondary Athletics Manager Patricia Morgan Trundle Central School
Secondary Athletics Manager SARAH OLeary Tullamore Central School
Secondary Basketball - Boys Convener Matthew Bishop West Wyalong High School
Secondary Basketball - Girls Convener Jonah Armstrong Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Secondary Bowls Convener Ben Callaway Orange High School
Secondary Cricket - Boys Convener Tim Berry Cowra High School
Secondary Cricket - Girls Convener Rachel McCann Mudgee High School
Secondary Cross Country Convener Jack Daintith Orange Public School
Secondary Cross Country Manager Craig May Dubbo College Senior Campus
Secondary Cross Country Manager Lisa McDonald Dunedoo Central School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Boys Convener Meaghan Kempson Parkes High School
Secondary Football (Soccer) - Girls Convener Jasmin Courtenay Oberon High School
Secondary Golf Convener Mark Bennie Gulgong High School
Secondary Gymnastics - Artistic Convener Belinda Rhodes Bowen Public School
Secondary Hockey - Boys Convener Shane Conroy Lithgow High School
Secondary Hockey - Girls Convener Hayley Lyons Orange High School
Secondary Netball Convener Tegan Dray Orange High School
Secondary Rugby League Coach Matthew Trainor Moree Secondary College Carol Ave Campus
Secondary Rugby League - 15s Convener Tony Wilson Gilgandra High School
Secondary Rugby League - Open Convener Tony Tilburg Blayney High School
Secondary Rugby Union Convener James AUSTIN Dubbo College Delroy Campus
Secondary Rugby Union Manager Kieran Bonin Orange High School
Secondary Rugby Union - Girls Convener Kieran Smith Dubbo College Senior Campus
Secondary Rugby Union - Girls Manager Ebony Fenton Oberon High School
Secondary Softball - Boys Convener Mick Boller Mudgee High School
Secondary Softball - Girls Convener Jane Crellen Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Secondary Squash Convener Adele Stoddart Dunedoo Central School
Secondary Swimming Manager Kimberley Forrester Dubbo College Senior Campus
Secondary Swimming Manager Karin Morgan Dubbo School of Distance Education
Secondary Tennis - Boys Convener Paul Abbott Denison College of Secondary Education, Bathurst High Campus
Secondary Tennis - Girls Convener Paul Abbott Denison College of Secondary Education, Bathurst High Campus
Secondary Touch Football - Boys Convener Michelle Somers Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Secondary Touch Football - Girls Convener Kerry REYNOLDS Kandos High School
Secondary Volleyball - Boys Convener Tim Francey Canobolas Rural Technology High School
Secondary Volleyball - Girls Convener Emily Cochrane Blayney High School

The Western Schools Sports Association executive committee comprises both primary and secondary school representatives. 

 

Athlete with Disability (AWD) Coordinator
Name School Email Phone
Tania Pringle Carenne School tania.m.murphy@det.nsw.edu.au 6331 1753